2017 Results

2017 Official Results here.

DivisionTeam Name – Total Time – Pace(min/mile)

Overall Winner – Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club – 5:17:33 – 6:02 (course record)
Brewers League10 Barrel – 7:06:30 – 8:06
Corporate Team – NuScale Power Neutrons TC  – 7:00:55 – 8:00
Masters Mens Team – Taint So Nad  – 6:12:40 – 7:05
Masters Womens TeamEverything Hurts and I’m Dying – 7:46:03 – 8:51
Masters Mixed TeamBeer Drinkers with a Running Problem – 6:56:33 – 8:20
Open Men’s Team – Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club – 5:17:33 – 6:02
Open Women’s TeamRunaway Moms -6:03:15 – 6:54
Open Mixed TeamThe Ian – 6:17:40 – 7:10
Pair – Mens – Your Beer Godmother – 8:34:19 – 9:46
Public Service TeamBend Army Recruiting – 7:30:26 – 8:33


2016 Results

2016 Official Results here.

DivisionTeam Name – Total Time – Pace(min/mile)

Overall WinnerSack Lunch – 5:06:20 – 6:08
Brewers LeagueWe Are Worthy – 7:27:04 – 8:57
Corporate TeamPicky Bars, Picky Beers – 6:45:59 – 8:08
Masters Mens TeamBrotherhood of the Brew – 7:37:55 – 9:10
Masters Womens TeamEverything Hurts and I’m Dying – 7:22:13 – 8:51
Masters Mixed TeamBeer Drinkers with a Running Problem – 6:56:33 – 8:20
Open Men’s Team – Sack Lunch – 5:06:20 – 6:08
Open Women’s TeamVagina Runalogues – 6:37:48 – 7:58
Open Mixed TeamTeam Fat Ass – 6:08:11 – 7:22
Pair – MixedThe $hit Show – 8:54:09 – 10:41
Pair – Mens – Dregs – 8:25:46 – 10:07
Public Service TeamSpeed in Government – 6:5026 – 8:13

2015 Results

2015 Official results are available here

DivisionTeam Name – Total Time – Pace(min/mile)

Overall WinnerSole Brothers – 6:50:46 – 5:53 (course record)
Brewers LeagueWe Are Worthy – 10:13:40 – 8:46
Corporate TeamNuScale Power Neutrons TC – 9:36:10 – 8:14
Masters Mens TeamSiete Cheladas – 11:31:00 – 9:53
Masters Womens TeamGalloping Gazelles Gunship – 10:01:23 – 8:36
Open Men’s TeamSole Brothers – 6:50:46 – 5:53
                                            Sack Lunch – 7:26:34 – 6:23
Open Women’s TeamBend Over – 9:43:59 – 8:21
Pair – MixedSmurfs on Hops – 10:39:34 – 9:09
Public Service TeamSpeed in Government – 11:06:00 – 9:31


2014 Results

Congratulations to our 2014 Bend Beer Chase division winners!

To view all results click here See the race results on Webscorer

DivisionTeam Name – Pace(min/mile)
Overall WinnerSole Brothers – 7:03:57.8
Brewers LeagueWe Are Worthy – 10:01.53